понедельник, 10 июня 2013 г.

Maja Stina

I have body issues. I've been trying to lose weight and I have seen a difference but I get really self conscious. I get freaked out when I'm around other people and its taking a toll where I don't want to leave the house. I'm going on a trip and it's the first time I'm going to be In a bathing suit and I want to feel comfortable with myself not dislike myself because of it. Any advice?

I'm not quite sure, but I always try and get negative feelings out of my mind by telling myself (sometimes out loud) that I'm wrong about the negative feelings I'm having. I replace them with positive ones, which I tend to repeat to myself over and over.

The thing with body image is that it doesn't matter what we ACTUALLY look like, because someone will always find us unattractive. The only person we can aim to please is ourselves, and I feel that that happiness can only come from within. Whilst we can change our appearance in various ways, I think we need to have high self love no matter what we look like, because that's the key to being happy. External factors will always try and break us down in life and those factors come in many forms.

Yeah, I'm crap at this sort of advice! Good luck. x

It's B Manning. She is a woman.

I also thought it would be more respectful to call Bradley Manning just B. Manning but refrained simply because of the virility of the use of Bradley. Also, because I know nearly nothing about her/his gender identity, I stuck with the legal name. Though, of course, if I knew personally which was preferred by her/him, I'd use that.

kari-shma: Spanish Moss by Irene Suchocki











kari-shma:

Spanish Moss by Irene Suchocki

a-touch-of-magic: Stone Circle



a-touch-of-magic:

Stone Circle

Are you and Felice a couple?

Yes, we do it in the butt every night.

So I was waiting for my friend to get her tattoo finished, picked up a copy of Bizarre magazine and there you were!

Haha awesome! :D

I feel strange writing to you like this because I don't even know you, but I relate so much to what you just posted about trying to function in society, it's as if I'm the one who posted it. It's awful to me that so many people have to struggle so much with these things while the world goes by and people live out their seemingly meaningless lives. But at the same time, it's like, we're here, so we might as well make the most of it. Rest up, there's always tomorrow. Hoping happiness finds you x

Thanks so much. Same to you. :) x

youknowyourebritishwhen: Pretty typical reactions to Marmite...



youknowyourebritishwhen:

Pretty typical reactions to Marmite there.

I love this man. 









I love this man. 

New image by Idollphamine! Latex by me, purchase the set at a...



New image by Idollphamine!

Latex by me, purchase the set at a low introductory rate! Only THREE available: http://shop.maja-stina.com/product/introductory-offer-strap-top-knickers-set-3-available

New image by Robert Alvarado Photographer! Latex by me, sample...



New image by Robert Alvarado Photographer!

Latex by me, sample piece available here: http://shop.maja-stina.com/product/sample-sale-latex-bodysuit-size-uk-6

Okay, done. Need to get out of the house now & then get on...



Okay, done. Need to get out of the house now & then get on with some work…

Muahahaha



Muahahaha

Whyyy?



Whyyy?

Begin spamming of photos, I guess. I need to get out. :(



Begin spamming of photos, I guess.

I need to get out. :(

.@OpManning Edinburgh/Suffolk, UK Model, clothing...



.@OpManning

Edinburgh/Suffolk, UK

Model, clothing designer

Exposing war crimes should not be a punishable offense!

http://iam.bradleymanning.org/

Photo









Quickly, I need every personal detail about your and felice's relationship: financial, emotional, etc. LOL

Sure, let me just get our NI numbers, P60's, bank statements, etc. We will release a video later detailing every aspect of the emotional side of our lives, later on today. We will remember to include everything we keep from each other, whilst the other covers their ears.

Anything else? :D

Does Felice even pay you rent? LOL.

Yes. Happy now, you nosy weirdos?

LOLOLOLOLOLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLL

Hilarious, I know.

skinnieminiblondie replied to your post: Shit I’m Not Supposed to Eat ? Quinoa? Can you...

Quinoa? Can you eat that…. It's a bit like rice but packed with a lot more vitamins and antioxidants. :) I had it for the first time last night…. It's an acquired taste I guess. Lol

IDK, but I like it and eat it anyway. :)

he who counts the stars

The girl who leapt through time - Chiaki & Makoto













The girl who leapt through time - Chiaki & Makoto

Photo



















yeah okay i’m going to sleep

yeah okay i’m going to sleep

i should go to bed i’m rapidly losing my inhibitions

i should go to bed i’m rapidly losing my inhibitions

Photo



emmeryn replied to your post: emmeryn replied to your post: professor-tammi… ...

NONONONONONONONONO
my reaction

emmeryn replied to your post: professor-tammi replied to your post: … kill...

kill sherlock
it’s coming back on soon r.i.p me

professor-tammi replied to your post: gay-mercenaries replied to your post: which will… ...

i reblogged that before i realized it was bbc sherlock (i just pretend it isnt because i dont know anything about bbc sherlock)
i like the idea of it and i like the art but i really don’t like bbc sherlock (it had a good idea i guess but the fandom scares me a lot and it isn’t as perfect as they make out)

emmeryn replied to your post: professor-tammi replied to your post: … ike/soren maid...

ike/soren maid bdsm bondage porn for the family
professor-tammi replied to your post: professor-tammi replied to your post: …
badly-written sike nc-17 fan fics, fun for all the family
you’re so married

uhmmm Zelos/Lloyd (I THINK YOU SHIPPED THAT I'm not sure) :D?

• When or if I started shipping it: i literally only started properly shipping it fairly recently like just after i finished reading the tos manga
• My thoughts: zelos depends on lloyd so much i /falls over
• What makes me happy about them: dependency and adoration
• What makes me sad about them: that lloyd probably doesn't even realise the depth of zelos' feelings towards him
• Things done in art/fic that annoys me: not much that i can think of?
• Things I look for in art/fic: i like kratos in my tales fic so sue me
• Who I'd be comfortable them ending up with, if not each other: i kind of ship zelos/sheena a bit, but like, zelos needs to change his attitude towards her before anything can happen
• My happily ever after for them: lloyd takes zelos on that boat trip around the world
• what is their favorite non-adult activity? sword things

gay-mercenaries replied to your post: which will win out my love of pokemon or my… oough...

oough that sounds rough
like i really love pokemon and there’s arcanine but i want nothing to do with bbc sherlock ever and i

professor-tammi replied to your post: TAMMI/LOREN is ike/soren really a non-adult...

is ike/soren really a non-adult activity
it’s an activity that’s fun for all the family

seliph replied to your post: i feel really bad because every time i see simon… me i...

which will win out my love of pokemon or my distaste for bbc sherlock

which will win out

my love of pokemon

or my distaste for bbc sherlock

i feel really bad because every time i see simon blackquill i’m like “who am i gonna...

i feel really bad because every time i see simon blackquill i’m like

“who am i gonna ship you with”

emmeryn replied to your post: TAMMI/LOREN THIS MADE ME SMILE i want a medal

emmeryn replied to your post: TAMMI/LOREN
THIS MADE ME SMILE
i want a medal

the music in journey is just so gorgeous and i know it’s stupid but like every single time i...

the music in journey is just so gorgeous and i know it’s stupid but like every single time i get to the last bit so far i’ve been on the verge of tears because the music is so emotive

TAMMI/LOREN

• When or if I started shipping it: when i first saw them interacting
• My thoughts: they're wives
• What makes me happy about them: they nearly always have paired icons if that isn't the most adorable thing i don't know what is
• What makes me sad about them: i ????? wh??????
• Things done in art/fic that annoys me: ???????
• Things I look for in art/fic: it existing
• Who I'd be comfortable them ending up with, if not each other: emma or angela
• My happily ever after for them: they stay married
• what is their favorite non-adult activity? ike/soren

byrnefairaday replied to your post: kratos/partner of your choice????? thIS HURTS MRE THAN I...

thIS HURTS MRE THAN I EXPECTED IT TO
it has kratos in it

kratos/partner of your choice?????

it's gonna be kratos/anna okay

• When or if I started shipping it: i don't really know i think it was probably while on my second playthrough when all of kratos' actions suddenly have so much more meaning
• My thoughts: perfect forever i love it
• What makes me happy about them: they were so happy together and probably adorable and every little hint you get about them ever
• What makes me sad about them: she's dead
• Things done in art/fic that annoys me: it bugs me that anna doesn't have an official description so you get a lot of wild things (in fic more than in art; the fanart i've seen tends to have her all vaguely similar)
• Things I look for in art/fic: family fluff okay i love that
• Who I'd be comfortable them ending up with, if not each other: no-one
• My happily ever after for them: kvar doesn't catch them, anna gets a key crest, they raise lloyd to the best of their ability and live happily (and, inevitably, save the world(s))
• what is their favorite non-adult activity? star gazing

воскресенье, 9 июня 2013 г.

updating website content

updating website content

6 Easy Steps to Update Website Content 5 Reasons You Should Update Your Website Content Weekly - Small DataMomentum :: Professional solutions Southern California Web Page Maintenance - CTD Web Designs Free Gifts Place update-website.png Content Writer - Hire Virtual Content Writer - GetVirtualServices updating-website-content.jpg The insider's guide to a successful website: build (part 2 Message from Garcia: Revisiting website content for search engine Website Development Concept Two Designer Updating A Website Update Your Website : The Importance of Updating Static Content Keep It Fresh: Steps for Updating Your Website Content Website Updates for 2013 - Ydeveloper.com: Your Definitive Importance of Website Contents Update: Visitor Retention & SEO Website Content Management System, Online Website Editor, Content Content Managment Web Design | CMS | Cocoa - Melbourne - Daytona Web Site Content DMI Studios: Internet 101 - Content Management for Websites KB64: Your web content isn't updating | Omnivex 6 Easy Steps to Update Website Content
6 Easy Steps to Update Website Content
5 Reasons You Should Update Your Website Content Weekly - Small
5 Reasons You Should Update Your Website Content Weekly - Small
DataMomentum :: Professional solutions
DataMomentum :: Professional solutions
Southern California Web Page Maintenance - CTD Web Designs
Southern California Web Page Maintenance - CTD Web Designs
Free Gifts Place
Free Gifts Place
update-website.png
update-website.png
Content Writer - Hire Virtual Content Writer - GetVirtualServices
Content Writer - Hire Virtual Content Writer - GetVirtualServices
updating-website-content.jpg
updating-website-content.jpg
The insider's guide to a successful website: build (part 2
The insider's guide to a successful website: build (part 2
Message from Garcia: Revisiting website content for search engine
Message from Garcia: Revisiting website content for search engine
Website Development Concept Two Designer Updating A Website
Website Development Concept Two Designer Updating A Website
Update Your Website : The Importance of Updating Static Content
Update Your Website : The Importance of Updating Static Content
Keep It Fresh: Steps for Updating Your Website Content
Keep It Fresh: Steps for Updating Your Website Content
Website Updates for 2013 - Ydeveloper.com: Your Definitive
Website Updates for 2013 - Ydeveloper.com: Your Definitive
Importance of Website Contents Update: Visitor Retention & SEO
Importance of Website Contents Update: Visitor Retention & SEO
Website Content Management System, Online Website Editor, Content
Website Content Management System, Online Website Editor, Content
Content Managment Web Design | CMS | Cocoa - Melbourne - Daytona
Content Managment Web Design | CMS | Cocoa - Melbourne - Daytona
Web Site Content
Web Site Content
DMI Studios: Internet 101 - Content Management for Websites
DMI Studios: Internet 101 - Content Management for Websites
KB64: Your web content isn't updating | Omnivex
KB64: Your web content isn't updating | Omnivex